Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams

1. Simley (1)

2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)

3. Detroit Lakes (8)

4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)

5. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)

6. Foley (7)

7. Becker (6)

8. Marshall (3)

9. Princeton (7)

10. Thief River Falls (8)

11. Tri-City United (2)

12. Scott West (2)

Lean and Mean

Perham (8), South St. Paul (4), Big Lake (6), Hutchinson (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Totino-Grace (5), Mora (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec. 13 rankings.

1. Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 9

2. Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 10

3. Andrew Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

4. Carter Brandt, Redwood Valley (3) 12

5. Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10

6. Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka (5) 9

113 pounds

1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (7) 10

2. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 11

3. Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 10

4. Peyton Spychalla, Simley (1) 11

5. Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 9

6. Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 9

7. Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 9

8. Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 10

9. Zach Greenhouse, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10

10. Zach Balma, Tri-City United (2) 10

120 pounds

1. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 11

2. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer (3) 12

3. Reid Nelson, Simley (1) 12

4. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 12

5. Joe Montplaisir, Zimmerman (6) 12

6. Luke Williams, Pine Island (1) 11

7. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 9

8. Levi Jacobson, Foley (7) 11

9. Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10

10. Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls (8) 10

126 pounds

1. Cash Raymond, Simley (1) 9

2. Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 11

3. Jayden Mclearen, Big Lake (6) 12

4. Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 10

5. Connor Wakefield, Grand Rapids (7) 11

6. Caleb Ruhl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11

7. Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 10

8. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 10

9. Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 11

10. Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 10

132 pounds

1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 11

2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 11

3. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12

4. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

5. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 12

6. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 10

7. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 12

8. Luke Osweiler, Waseca (2) 12

9. Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 11

10. Carson Wold, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

138 pounds

1. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

2. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 12

3. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

4. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 12

5. Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11

6. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9

7. Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 11

8. Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 11

9. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10

10. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 11

145 pounds

1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

2. Lukas Paulson, Becker (6) 12

3. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

4. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 11

5. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 11

6. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10

7. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 11

8. Travis Smith, Simley (1) 10

9. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 10

10. Josh Logan, North Branch (4) 12

152 pounds

1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 12

2. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

3. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 12

4. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 12

5. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 12

6. Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

7. Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11

8. Logan Thorsten, Foley (7) 12

9. Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 11

10. Ashton LaBelle, North Branch (4) 11

160 pounds

1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 12

2. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11

3. Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11

4. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 11

5. Zachary Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12

6. Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 10

7. Cael Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12

8. Mason Scott, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11

9. Kylen Rish, Becker (6) 12

10. Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10

170 pounds

1. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 12

2. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

3. Cale Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12

4. Carey Vanier, Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12

5. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

6. Landan DuVal, Simley (1) 11

7. Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 11

8. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 12

9. Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11

10. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 11

182 pounds

1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

2. Caden Dewall, Becker (6) 12

3. Brody Rud, Tri-City United (2) 12

4. David Wilfert, Orono (5) 12

5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall (3) 12

6. Wyatt Block, Mankato West (2) 12

7. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12

8. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12

9. Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

10. Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka (5) 12

195 pounds

1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 12

2. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12

3. Spencer Wambeke, Marshall (3) 12

4. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (7) 12

5. Jackson Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12

6. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul (4) 12

7. Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12

8. Dom Adams, Mora (7) 12

9. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12

10. Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson (2) 10

220 pounds

1. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 10

2. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 12

3. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12

4. Brayden Weber, Becker (6) 12

5. Cole Felcyn, Marshall (3) 12

6. Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker (8) 11

7. Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul (4) 12

8. Greg Miller, Foley (7) 12

9. Tanner Grangruth, Mora (7) 12

10. JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 10

285 pounds

1. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 12

2. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 12

3. Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12

4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

5. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

6. Elijah Novak, Foley (7) 11

7. Rieley Fleming, Mankato East (2) 12

8. Shea Albrecht, Orono (5) 12

9. Brody Ash, Milaca (7) 12

10. Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 11

Load comments