Andrew Lawrence Memorial Scholarship ($1,500)

Rebekkah Boubin

Emily Larson

Elise Sande

Becky Hofmann Morris Memorial Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,000)

Cole Larson

Bilingual Seal Award

Kyle Christenson

Brady Degner

Miguel Jaramillo

Fatima Mendoza-Alvarez

Jennifer Zetino-Ramos

Brenda Wilcox Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($600)

Chloe Schmidt

Bruce Larson Memorial Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,200)

Khadija Hilowle

C.P. Mickelson Education Scholarship ($500)

Camryn Miller

Matthew Williams

Charles & Norma Buxton Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($5,000/yr for 4 years)

Madison Ziegler

Class of ‘58 Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,200)

Ruth Livingston

Compeer Financial Scholarship ($1,500)

Emma Loveless

Dave Schroeder Memorial Scholarship for Law Enforcement ($400)

Madison Ziegler

Don Tuerk Memorial Scholarship

Alivia Kubista ($1,000)

Madison Ziegler ($500)

Drew Woodwick Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Shauna Fedder

Edward Stepanek Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($10,000/yr for 4 years)

Emma Loveless

Brandon Steiger

Federated Challenge Scholarship

Marcus Crosby ($2,500)

Holly Gerdts ($1,000)

Cody Wehr ($3,000)

Federated Employees Credit Union Scholarship ($500)

Ruth Livingston

Federated Insurance Business Scholarship ($1,000)

Ruth Livingston

Kaitlyn Madole

From the Heart / Tyler Harlicker Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Ethan Stockwell

Gopher Sport/Malcolm Stephenson Student Athlete Scholarship ($2,500)

Liv Larson

Ethan Stockwell

Grandparents for Education Scholarship ($500)

Tatum Walkingstick

Jeff Kath Memorial Scholarship ($5,000)

Charity Jackson

Jennie-O Turkey Scholarship ($1,000)

Jerez Autridge

Kenneth & Dominique Christianson Creative Scholarship ($1,000)

Tessa Schirmer

Kenneth & Melanie Nelson Scholarship ($1,000)

Hamdia Idow

Kenneth Wilcox Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($600)

Austin Mundt

Kiwanis Club of Owatonna Scholarship ($500)

Charity Jackson

Camryn Miller

Benjamin Revier

Tessa Schirmer

Anna Vetsch

Knights of Columbus William Warner Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Rebekkah Boubin

Emily Larson

KRFO/KAT Kountry “Scholar Dollars” Scholarship ($500)

Emma Burns

Samantha Fredin

Camryn Miller

Anna Vetsch

Lee Foundation Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,000)

Miles Kuhn

Ashwini Manokar

LeRoy & Leona Stockwell Scholarship ($500)

Jerez Autridge

Lion’s Club Scholarship ($500)

Charity Jackson

Ashwini Manokar

Mann Math Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,250)

Miles Kuhn

Emma Loveless

Ethan Rohman

Brandon Steiger

Meilahn Family Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($4,000/yr. for 4 years)

Emma Loveless

Minnesota-Dakotas District Kiwanis Educational Foundation Scholarship ($795)

Asia Buryska

Charity Jackson

Camryn Miller

Shannon Smith

Tatum Walkingstick

Open Arms Yellow Ribbon Suicide Prevention Scholarship ($500)

Julia Dallenbach

Kayla Mollenhauer

Elise Sande

Brandon Steiger

Owatonna Arts Center Fine Arts Scholarship ($100)

Jennifer Armendariz

Owatonna Cheerleading Association Scholarship

Alivia Kubista ($125)

Emily Larson ($100)

Abigail Leemkuil ($100)

Emely Martinez ($75)

Mackenzie Mullenbach ($50)

Jasmine Ziegenhagen ($150)

Owatonna FFA Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,000)

Kylie Kruckeberg

Brianna Levisay

Owatonna Foundation Scholarship

Alexis Allen ($1,500)

Rachel Benson ($2,000)

Annika Kilanowski ($2,000)

Oscar Sanchez ($2,000)

Jason Spatenka ($2,000)

Alexis Weinzetl ($2,000)

P.E.O. Star Scholarship — Chapter DZ ($500)

Isabella Melgaard

P.E.O. Star Scholarship — Chapter FC ($2,500)

Emma Loveless

Random Acts of Kindness Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($500)

Aisha Farah

Abigail Leemkuil

Madison Ziegler

Red Cross Blood Drive Scholarship ($750)

Elise Sande

Rich & Judy Strunc Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Carson DeKam

Rob Willmott Memorial Scholarship ($500)

Asia Buryska

Ron Baker Memorial Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($3,500)

Jerez Autridge

Sally & Burton M. Magnuson Presidential Scholarship — Riverland ($1,000)

Madison Ziegler

Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric Scholarship ($500)

Nicole Skalicky

Ted G. Ringhofer Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Marcus Andrist

The Power of One Scholarship ($500)

Carson DeKam

United Hispanic Scholarship Administered by the 761 Foundation ($1,000)

Viviana Cantu Sanchez

Oscar Sanchez

United States Air Force Academy Appointment ($200,000 full ride)

Isaiah Noeldner

University of MN ROTC US Marine Corp Scholarship ($180,000 full ride)

Ellie Youngquist

Load comments