BLOOMING PRAIRIE — The following students have achieved the Honor Roll distinction at Blooming Prairie High School for the fourth quarter:

A Honor Roll

7th Grade

Addison Doocy, Annaka Forsberg, Tyler Forystek, Claire Foster, Anna Haberman, Macy Lembke, Grant Magnuson, Benjamin Riley, Molly Robins, Jaylee Schleicher, Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg.

8th Grade

Haven Carlson, Abigail Hefling, Sierra Larson, Susan Smith.

9th Grade

Bobbie Bruns, Larisa Judy, Parker Kubicek, Asha Lighthizer, Josie Lorenz, Bradley Simon, Isabelle Sunde, Melanie Winzenburg.

10th Grade

Ashleigh Alwes, Maggie Bruns, Maren Forystek, Emily Kubicek, Reese Millam, Megan Oswald, Rachael Riley.

11th Grade

Gemini Johnson, Adam Larson, Julia Worke.

12th Grade

William Cardenas, Rachael Oswald, Seth Peterson, Payton Simon.

A- Honor Roll

7th Grade

Elizabeth Dohrmann, Sienna Fyksen, Shanna Halverson, Luke Heimgartner, Derek Kubicek, Logan Marzolf, Jamie Reinke, Lily Schammel, Hailey Schumacher, Mason Simon, Aidan Slowinski, Ava Smith.

8th Grade

Olivia Anderson, Hosea Baker, Micah Donnelly, Stirling Hart, Jenna Johnson, Ava Krejci, Madison Lea, Ethan Marzolf, Samuel Michaud, Tyler Miller, Anna Pauly, Samuel Pirkl, Anna Reese, Clare Rennie, Alexander Riley, Joie Ruhter, Lucas Schammel, Cyprus Schleicher, Alexis Steckelberg, Madelaine Stoen, Anika Sunde.

9th Grade

Lindsey Baltazar, Carson Brennecke, Ethan Ehlers, Colin Jordison, David Kartes, Marquette Millam, Emily Miller, Xavier Rennie, Lauren Schammel, Alivia Schneider, Carson Wacek.

10th Grade

Thomas Donnelly, Charlie Heimerman, Shyane Jorgenson, Allison Krohnberg, Luke Larkoski, Mackenzie Madsen, Rose Michaud, Christopher Naatz, Joseph Pirkl, Jessica Ressler, Halle Strunk, Gretchen Sunde, Micalyn Trihus, Wyatt Voss, Taylor Wurst.

11th Grade

Kisha Aquino, Riauna Bishop, Gabriel Hagen, Jarrett Larson, Maya Lembke, Luke Rennie, Grace Robins, Dondi Stender, Parker Vaith, Viridiana Villarreal, Zachary Weber.

12th Grade

Riley Millam, Timothy Wolf.

B+ Honor Roll

7th Grade

Keily Averhoff, Kadynce Hansen, Jaxon Harberts, Layla Lembke, Elizabeth Miner, Karson Strand, Sophie Thomas.

8th Grade

Lilyanna Bakken, Jesse Cardenas, Cade Christianson, Brittany Johnson, Heidi Judy, Samuel Smith, Leah Thorson, Madison Thurnau.

9th Grade

Payton Fristedt, Isabella Heiber, Gustaof Ogren.

10th Grade

Lillian Abbe, Gavin Halverson, Dylan Johnson, Anna Kittelson, Grace Magnuson, Alexander Miller, Jacob Naatz, Christopher Shepard, Rachel Thompson.

11th Grade

Zachary Archer, Isaac Ille, Jacob McHenry, Matthew Pryor, Marti Snider, Karson Vigeland, Jayde Wacek.

12th Grade

Jackson Baltazar, Raeann Grundmeier, Jaclyn Hyland, Hannah Kinny, Trenton Swenson, Emily Trihus.

B Honor Roll

7th Grade

Cameron Blume, Cale Braaten, Mason Brown, Kaiden Chicos, Holly Davis, Gabriel Hein, Carly McIntosh, Shawntee Snyder.

8th Grade

Jacob Weinberger.

9th Grade

Emily Anderson, Garret Farr, Tyler Iverson, Drew Kittelson, Piper Lund, Samuel Skillestad.

10th Grade

Abby Braaten, Cole Christianson, Mitchell Fiebiger, Cole Graves, Brian Jimenez, Madison Miller, Maggy Motl, Kiya Thompson.

11th Grade

Kassidy Borgen, Elizabeth Bramstedt, Hope Johnson, Dylan Nirk, Kaden Thomas, Jillian Wigham.

12th Grade

Zachary Haberman, Mckenzie Jensen, Caleb Kubista, Alexyss Magnuson, Brian Torres, Ian Wayne, Matthew Wurst.

Recommended for you

Load comments