Election 2020

(Metro Creative Images)

CONGRESS

U.S. Senator

Kevin O'Connor Legal Marijuana Now

Oliver Steinberg Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis

Jason Lewis Republican

Tina Smith* Democratic-Farmer-Labor

U.S. Representative District 1

Bill Rood Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis

Jim Hagedorn* Republican

Dan Feehan Democratic-Farmer-Labor

U.S. Representative District 2

Adam Charles Weeks Legal Marijuana Now - DECEASED

Tyler Kistner Republican

Angie Craig* Democratic-Farmer-Labor

STATE SENATE

State Senator District 19

Elizabeth Bangert Republican

Nick Frentz * Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Senator District 20

Jason Hoschette Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis

Rich Draheim * Republican

Jon Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Senator District 21

Michael P. Goggin* Republican

Ralph Kaehler Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Senator District 23

David Pulkrabek Legal Marijuana Now

Julie Rosen* Republican

State Senator District 24

John R. Jasinski* Republican

Roger Steinkamp Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Senator District 58

Zach Duckworth Republican

Matt Little* Democratic-Farmer-Labor

STATE HOUSE

State Representative District 19A

Susan Akland Republican

Jeff Brand* Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 20A

Brian Pfarr Republican

Erina Prom Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 20B

Joe Moravchik Republican

Todd Lippert* Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 21B

Steve Drazkowski* Republican

Elise Diesslin Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 23B

Jeremy Munson* Republican

Leroy McClelland Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 24A

John Petersburg* Republican

Tom Shea Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 24B

Brian Daniels* Republican

Ashley Martinez-Perez Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 27A

Peggy Bennett* Republican

Thomas Martinez Democratic-Farmer-Labor

State Representative District 58B

Pat Garofalo* Republican

Sara Wolf Democratic-Farmer-Labor

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Goodhue County commissioner

District 3

Keith Allen

Todd Greseth

Phillip Charles Parrish

Rod Steele

Le Sueur County commissioner

District 1

David Gliszinski*

District 3

John King*

Nicollet County commissioner

District 1

Marie Dranttel*

District 3

Denny Kemp*

Distict 5

Bruce Beatty

John Luepke*

Rice County commissioner

District 1

Jake Gillen*

Jim Purfeerst

District 2

Galen Malecha*

District 3

Jeff Docken*

Kim Halvorson

Steele County commissioner

District 3

Rick Gnemi*

MD Schultz

District 4

Jim Abbe*

James "Corky" Ebling

District 5

Greg Krueger*

Waseca County commissioner

District 1

Douglas Christopherson*

District 2

Brian Harguth*

CITY COUNCILS

City of Blooming Prairie

Mayor

Tom Blome

Curt Esplan*

Council

Greg Johnson

Trevor Kruckeberg

Joseph Motl

Marcy Sundine

City of Cleveland

Mayor

Donald J. McCabe

Council (Elect 2)

Glenn Beer

Scott Bucholtz

Mark Hintgen

City of Courtland

Mayor

Al Poehler

Council (Elect 2)

Ralph Bents

Thomas E. Foley

City of Dundas

Council 

John Cruz

Kimberly Hildahl

Luke LaCroix

John McCarthy

Luke Swartwood

City of Ellendale

Mayor

Russ Goette*

Matthew Bartsch

Council (Elect 2)

Duane Goebel*

Jackie Froman

Derek Bartness

City of Elysian

Mayor

Tom McBroom Sr.*

Council (Elect 2)

Bobby Houlihan*

Pat Nusbaum

Derek Westby

City of Faribault

Mayor

Kevin Voracek*

Council (Elect 3)

Faysel Ahmed Ali

Sara Caron

Adam Gibbons

Royal Ross*

John Rowan

Jonathan Wood*

City of Kasota

Mayor

Betty Ingalls

Council (Elect 2)

Richard Borglum

Roger Rehnelt

Council Special Election (Elect 1)

Coty Reutzel

City of Kenyon

Mayor

Doug Henke

Jack Metcalf

Council Member (elect 2)

Mary Bailey

Kelly Metcalf

Molly Ryan

Ryan Weingart

Council Member (special election)

Thomas Gard

City of Janesville

Mayor

Russ Wiebold

Andrew P. Arnoldt

Council

Andy Ahlman

James Mulcahey

City of Lafayette

Mayor

Sandra Peterson

Council (Elect 2)

Sharon A. Donnay

Tom Polich

Scott Portner

Curt Tauber

City of Le Center

Mayor

Josh Fredrickson*

Council (Elect 2)

Christian Harmeyer*

Collin Scott*

City of Le Sueur

Mayor

Shawn T. Kirby

David Scheiber

Council (Elect 3)

John Favolise

Nick Loose

Scott A. Schlueter

Dave Swanberg

City of Medford

Mayor

Lois Nelson*

Danny Thomas

Council (Elect 2)

Chad Merritt

Mandy Mueller

Corey Samora

Ross Olson

Matt Dempsey*

Nick Sorensen

City of Morristown

Mayor

Tony Lindahl*

Council Member (elect 2)

Jake Golombeski

Melanie Hopman

Linda Murphy

Council (special election)

Ralph Barney

Jacob Duncan

Robin Lee Levens

City of Nerstrand

Mayor

Pam Hanson

Vesta Kelly

Niki Portillo

Council (Elect 2)

Kim DeKart

Jennifer Valek

Tom Voge

City of New Richland

Mayor

Christina Petsinger

Gail Schmidt

Council (Elect 2)

Chad Neitzel*

Jenna Pederson*

Pat Darcy

David Hedin

Patrick Petsinger

Joyce Wobbrock

Jody Wynnemer

City of Nicollet

Mayor

Fred Froehlich

Council (Elect 2)

Matthew Anthony

Mary H. Wels

City of Northfield

Mayor

David Ludescher

Rhonda Pownell*

Council - at large

Ricky A. Livingston

Brad Ness*

Council - Ward 2

David DeLong*

Jami Reister

Council - Ward 3

Don Stager

George Zuccolotto

City of Owatonna

Mayor

Thomas Kuntz*

Ethan Cords

Council - at large

Matt Durand

Douglas Voss*

Council - Ward 2

Greg Schultz*

Council - Ward 4

Kevin Raney*

City of Waldorf

Mayor

Rob Wilkening*

Council (Elect 2)

Howard Cordes*

Kevin Lines*

Charles Barnes

Jay Longeneker

City of Wanamingo

Mayor

Ryan Holmes

Council (Elect 2)

Jeremiah Flotterud

Stuart Ohr

City of Waseca

Mayor

Roy Srp*

Council - Ward 1

Theodore Conrath

Council - Ward 1 Special Election

Jeremy Conrath

Council - Ward 2

Les Tlougan*

John Mansfield

Council - Ward 3

Mark A. Christiansen*

SCHOOL BOARDS

Blooming Prairie Schools (Elect 3)

Melissa Stoen

Jonathan Sunde*

Jennifer Thurnau*

Cleveland (Elect 3)

Jennifer Hokanson

Andy Jindra

Scott Miller

Michael J. Motvedt

Cleveland Public School (Elect 3)

Jennifer Hokanson

Andy Jindra

Scott Miller

Michael J. Omtvedt

Faribault Schools (Elect 3)

Damian Baum

Andrea Calderon

Ahmed G. Hassan

Travis G. McColley

Bradley Olson

Richard Olson

Terry Pounds

Jerry Robicheau*

Casie Steeves

Sonny Wasilowski

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Elect 3)

Tim Oelke*

Laura Seys*

Scott Kaminski

Kenyon-Wanamingo (Elect 3)

Ben Bakken

Linda Bean

Sherry Eichler

James Jarvis

A.J. Lindell

Jamie Sommer

Michelle Wood

Le Sueur-Henderson Schools (Elect 3)

Steven Cross

Kelsey Schwartz

Brian Sorenson

Medford Schools (Elect 4)

John Anhorn*

Jackie Berg*

Betsy Chambers*

Jon Sutherland*

New Prague

Daniel Call

Matthew Goldade

Dennis Havlicek*

Kim Holden

Jeanne Kubes

NRHEG Schools (Elect 3)

Karen Flatness*

JoAnn Hagen Maloney*

Dan Schmidt*

Terri Engel

Jennifer Johnson

Nancy Lageson

Loren Schoenrock

Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne

Northfield Schools (Elect 4)

Corey Butler

Robert Coleman

Amy Goerwitz*

Claudia Gonzalez-George

Karen Jensen

Eric Lundin

Justin Merritt

Noel Stratmoen*

Owatonna Schools (elect 3)

Deborah Bandel

Timothy S. Jensen*

Dom Korbel

Abdulahi A. Osman

Eric Schuster*

Tri-City United Schools (elect 3)

Trevor Houn

Kevin Huber*

Chris Vlasek

Waseca Schools (Elect 3)

Julie Anderson*

Edita Mansfield*

Robert Dickerson

Grant Scheffert

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Schools (elect 3)

Jay Schneider*

Jeff Stangler*

* - denotes incumbent

Load comments