FARIBAULT - Shattuck-St. Mary's School announces the fall term honor rolls.

Honors

The following students were awarded silver "SSM" pins for earning a grade-point average of 3.25 to 3.85 with no grades below a C- for fall term:

Grade six: Shannon Blackmer.

Grade seven: Colin Biebel, Jake Curwin, Jack Dudley, Layla King, Daniel Pieper and Seung Wan Shon.

Grade eight: Peter Barral, Onyuka Chinbat, Dylan Dailey, Oscar Dansk, John Draeger, David Johnson, Yong Min Kwon, Monique LaFontaine, David Pieper and Nicole Simonelli.

Grade nine: Sarah Anderson, Cory Bastian, Camille Biard, Jessica Brown, Mikhail Bushinski, Brice Deschamps Barrette, Travis Eckman-Rocha, Daniel Elser, Timothy Flaherty, Anthony Frankenfield, Kevin Gjersvig, Anthony Greco, Benjamin Greiner, Josephine Griffin, Keegan Gunderson, Blake Hofstad, Brycen Howard, Julian King, Erin Krichiver, Young Joon Kye, Sang Il Lee, Joon Se Lim, Po Ju Lin, Christina Lompado, Jacob Moore, Lucas Moore, Maxime Morice, Sean Murphy, Nicholas Oswald, Sung Woo Pak, Alexandra Pantze, Katherine Reed, Nikolas Robinson, Dennis Sanchez, Breanna Simon, Thomas Skelly, Nicholas Weiler, Ellen Williams, Hsin Chen Yang, Sun Young Yim, Seung Ha Yoo and Da Yu.

Grade 10: Jesper Aasa, Maxwell Cainkar, Caroline Campbell, Sung Won Choi, Peter Clements, Christine Dubuc, Geoffrey Ferguson, Nicole Germaine, Faith Greiner, Tiana Hamilton, Brian Harrison, Julianna Jack, Laura Jacobson, Kinzey Johnson, Amanda Kessel, Soo Bin Kim, Jong Won Lee, Josh Little, Heidi Martin, Michael McCarthy, Martin Moen, Logan Murray, Kristina Nordstrom, Elena Orlando, Kenneth Ouren, So Yean Pak, Paul Parisot, Adrianna Simonelli, Rebecca Stoneman, Hsin-Han Tsai, Aristotle Vrohidis and Joel Zimmerly.

Grade 11: Jared Andersen, Paul Barral, Brandon Beneduce, Jacob Brown, Trent Brown, Julian Cardona, Eun-Young Choi, Hyun Young Choi, Austin Decker, Brianna Decker, Alexander Fallstrom, Natasha Hellen, Hyen Kyoung Hwang, Mohamed Ibrahim, Garrett Jensen, Madeline Justin, Jimin Kwon, Yong Ho Kwon, Danielle Langness, Courtney Langston, Hyun Bin Lee, Soo Yeon Lee, Justine Lenter, Mikinna Martin, Blake Matejcek, Kiersten Mottl, Mark Nasby, Whitney Nelson, Sebastian Nilsson, Hannah Park, Sung Ho Shin, Luke Sollie, Elizabeth Wilson and Chieh-An Yang.

Grade 12: Charles Agbaje, Brooke Baker, Matthew Bruneteau, David Carle, Amanda Castignetti, Taylor Chomiski, Ryan Cink, Hasan Dimayuga, Tom Duggan, Ryan Finnegan, Kaelia Frazier-Jervis, Samuel Gemmell, Luke Greiner, Robert Kempf, Ilya Kravtchouk, Julie Lafreniere, Fang-Yu Liang, Sang Ho Lim, Margot Miller, Paul Monsen, Joseph Moore, Jordan Murray, Babalakin Omosegbon, Kacie Pettipiece, Samantha Phillips, Ellen Raaen, Kristina Rioux, Geoffrey Sadjadi, Charles Schaefer, Chris Sutton, Hsin-Ying Tsai, Wan-Chih Tsai, Bakari Williams and Eli Zuck.

Post Grad: David Johnston.

High Honors

The following students were awarded gold "SSM" pins for earning a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher with no grades below a C- for fall term.

Grade six: Brianna Bruggeman, Noah Cloak, William Flotte, Eleanor MacQueen and Ellen Ray.

Grade seven: Kevin Draeger, Margaret Hausmann, Asha Knish, Erin Olson and Gabriela Schweizer.

Grade eight: Lily Jilk, Summer O'Connor, Kirk Reeve, Kristin Sirek and Meagan Tickle.

Grade nine: Taylor Blair, Tyler Bruneteau, John Domina, Hans Drawbert, Kate Dunaway, Lauren Eberwein, Hayley Engel, Eric Faust, Ariel Flotte, Katherine Kiewel, Da Eun Lee, Madison Murray, Nanoha Sato, Woo Taek Shin, Trevor Stewart, Kayla Sullivan, Peter Traber and Tadas Tsibulskis.

Grade 10: Seohyun Cho, Won Ho Chung, Castrenze Fricano, Alyssa Gagliardi, Michael Gandier, Derek Huang, Kelly Kiewel, Rebecca Youngeun Kim, Ki Tae (Daniel) Ko, Truman Landowski, Caleb Neal, Madeline Peterson, Seung Hee Shon, Calista Small and Joseph Tennyson.

Grade 11: Margaret Archbold, Jessica Cohen, Keegan Gunderson, Shu-Ting Hsieh, Emily Hughes, Emilie Huser, Sloane Levin, Chun-Jen Lin, Ker-Wei Liu, Jian Luo, Kyeong Ho Moon, Yoon Gi Moon, Benjamin Murphy, Neal Ni, Taylor Ochs, Esther Paulson, Mellaney Peper, Samantha Peterson, Rebecca Ruegsegger, Lucas Sorensen and Charles Wilson.

Grade 12: Kevin Allen, Samuel Asante, Barb Bilko, Henry Carlson, Marcus Clemons, LaVana Colebrooke, Jenna Frankenfield, Thien Huynh, Sung Jae Kim, Jocelyn Lamoureux, Monique Lamoureux, Yumi Matsumura, Kyle Murphy, Stephen Park, Julie Pesta, Ryan Sappington, Nathan Sinz, Chelsea Stewart, Yulou Tong, Maclain Williams, Laurin Wolf, Hongjian Xu and Po-Lin Yang.

Post Grad: Paula Fast.

Load comments