Monday, July 15, 2019

• Grand Champion Training – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Training – Brooke Jahr, Waldorf Peppy Peppers

• Grand Champion Training Showmanship – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Training Showmanship – Brooke Jahr, Waldorf Peppy Peppers

• Grand Champion Showmanship, Miniature – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Showmanship, Miniature – Brooke Jahr, Waldorf Peppy Peppers

• Grand Champion Showmanship, Walk/Trot – Ty Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Showmanship, Walk/Trot – Avary Hopper, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Showmanship, Open – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Reserve Champion Showmanship, Open – Eric Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Junior Showmanship – KayleeAhna Berg, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Showmanship – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship – Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Intermediate English Equitation – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate English Equitation – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior English Equitation – Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Senior English Equitation – Madelynn Smith, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate English Pleasure – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate English Pleasure – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior English Pleasure – Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Senior English Pleasure – Madelynn Smith, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Western Horsemanship, Walk/Trot – Avary Hopper, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Western Horsemanship – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Western Pleasure, Walk/Trot – Avary Hopper, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Western Pleasure, Open – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Western Pleasure, Junior – KayleeAhna Berg, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate Western Pleasure – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Pleasure – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Western Pleasure – Madelynn Smith, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Reserve Champion Senior Western Pleasure — Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Intermediate Trail Class – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Trail Class – Jadyn White, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Senior Trail Class – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Mini, In-Hand Trail Class – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Mini, In-Hand Trail Class – Karley Hamilton, Clover Clan

• Grand Champion Mini, In-Hand Jumping – Eliza Sankovitz, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Mini, In-Hand Jumping – Brooke Jahr, Waldorf Peppy Peppers

• Grand Champion Junior Barrel Race – KayleeAhna Berg, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate Barrel Race – Taylor Anderson, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Barrel Race – Griffin Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Barrel Race – Whitnie Norton, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Senior Barrel Race – Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Junior Jumping Figure 8 – Ezra Boerner, Vista Busy Bees

• Grand Champion Intermediate Jumping Figure 8 – Taylor Anderson, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Jumping Figure 8 – Griffin Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Jumping Figure 8 – Whitnie Norton, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Senior Jumping Figure 8 — William Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Junior Key Race – KayleeAhna Berg, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate Key Race – Taylor Anderson, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Key Race – Jadyn White, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Key Race, Grade 10+ — Whitnie Norton, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Key Race, Grade 10+ — Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Junior Pole Weaving – Izley Boerner, Vista Busy Bees

• Reserve Champion Junior Pole Weaving – KayleeAhna Berg, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Grand Champion Intermediate Pole Weaving – Taylor Anderson, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Pole Weaving – Griffin Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Senior Pole Weaving – William Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Reserve Champion Senior Pole Weaving – Summer Vagts, Homegrown Explorers

• Grand Champion Costume Class – Izley Boerner, Vista Busy Bees

• Reserve Champion Costume Class – Bailey Hodgkins, Clover Clan

• Grand Champion Egg & Spoon – Madelynn Smith, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Reserve Champion Egg & Spoon – Emily Barbknecht , Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Heart Run – Jadyn White, Riverside Ramblers

• Reserve Champion Heart Run – William Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

• Grand Champion Horse Promotional Poster – Mattea Dann, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Horse Promotional Poster – Karley Hamilton, Clover Clan

• Grand Champion Horse-Related – Karley Hamilton, Clover Clan

• Grand Champion Horseless Horse – Rylee Gruenhaggen, Vista Busy Bees

• Grand Champion Junior Interview – Mackenzee Moorman, Janesville Jacks & Jills

• Reserve Champion Junior Interview – Izley Boerner, Vista Busy Bees

• Grand Champion Intermediate Interview – Ella Krautkremer, Homegrown Explorers

• Reserve Champion Intermediate Interview – Karley Hamilton, Clover Clan

• Grand Champion Senior Interview – Regan Krampitz, Riverside Ramblers

• Reserve Champion Senior Interview – Emily Barbknecht, Riverside Ramblers

Jeffrey Jackson is the managing editor of the Owatonna People's Press. He can be reached at 507-444-2371 or via email at jjackson@owatonna.com

Load comments