Adventist

• Seventh-day Adventist

1360 Albers Path, Faribault

Saturday — 9:30 a.m. Sabbath school, 11 a.m. church service

Sunday — 3 p.m. It Is Written on Charter #10, Hickory Tech #8

Wednesday — 7 p.m. service

Assembly of God

• Nueva Vida En Cristo Internacional

1132 Sixth St. NW, Faribault

Sunday (Domingo) — 12 p.m. Celebration Service (Servicio de Celebracion), 1 p.m. Kingdom Kids Children Ministry (Ministerio de Ninos), 1 p.m. Youth Ministry (Ministerio de Jovenes)

Tuesday (Martes) — 7 p.m. Family Altar (Altar Familiar)

• River Valley Church

722 Ravine St., Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 and 11 a.m. services, kids’ church, child care provided.

• Triumphant Life Church

101 Sixth Street NW, Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m., Christian education for all ages, 10:30 a.m., worship service, children’s church.

Bahá’í Faith

• Bahá’í Faith of Faribault

710 Third St. NW, Faribault

Monday — 7:30 p.m. devotions, study

Baptist

• First Baptist Church

1108 Westwood Drive, Faribault

Sunday — 9 a.m. Sunday school (all ages), 10 a.m. worship service, 6 p.m. service, 7 p.m., Hispanic Fellowship.

Catholic

• Christ the King Catholic, Medford

• Corpus Christi Catholic, Deerfield

205 Second Ave. SW, Medford

Saturday — 5 p.m. at Christ the King.

Sunday — 8:30 a.m. Mass at Corpus Christi, 10 a.m. Mass at Christ the King.

• Divine Mercy Catholic Church

Offices: 4 Second Ave. SW

Church: 139 Mercy Drive

Faribault, MN 55021

(507) 334-2266

Weekday Masses

Monday — 5:00 p.m. confessions, 5:30 p.m. Mass (DMCC)

Tuesday – 8:00 a.m. confessions, 8:30 a.m. Mass (DMCC)

Wednesday – 8:30 a.m. Mass (IC)

Thursday – 8:30 a.m. Mass (DMCC)

Friday – 8:00 a.m. confessions, 8:30am Mass (IC)

Saturday — 8 a.m. and 9 a.m. confessions, 8:30 a.m. Mass (DMCC)

Weekend Masses

Saturday — 4 p.m. Mass (DMCC)

Sunday — 8 a.m. Mass, 10 a.m. Mass, 12 p.m. Spanish Mass, 5 p.m. Mass (DMCC)

ASL interpreted Masses: 8 a.m. on the 2nd & 4th weekend of the month, and 10 a.m. on the 1st, 3rd, & 5th weekend of the month

• St. Michael’s Catholic

108 Bullis St., Kenyon

Sunday — 8 a.m. Mass

Wednesday — 5 p.m. Mass

• Church of St. Patrick

7525 Dodd Road, Faribault

Saturday — 5 p.m. Mass

Sunday — 8 a.m. Mass

Tuesday — 8:30 a.m. Mass

Community

• The Crux Church

112 N. Central Ave., Faribault

Sunday — 10 a.m. worship

• River Community Church

510 N. Central Ave., Faribault

Sunday — 10 a.m. worship service at Paradise Center for the Arts, 321 Central Ave., Faribault.

Episcopal

• The Cathedral of Our Merciful Saviour

101 Sixth St. NW, Faribault

Sunday — Holy Eucharist, 11:15 a.m. coffee hour

Tuesday — 5 p.m. Community Cathedral Cafe — free dinner in the Guild House for all

Wednesday — 7:15 p.m. choir practice

Wednesday, Friday, Saturday — 5-7 p.m., Full Belly — free full meal served

Evangelical Free

• Faribault Evangelical Free

1039 St. Paul Ave., Faribault

Sunday — 9:15 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. worship service

Lutheran

Bethel Ridge Church (CLB)

1401 Bethel Court, Faribault

Sunday — 9:15 a.m. Sunday School, 10:30 a.m. Morning Worship, 7 p.m. Sunday Bible Study

Wednesday— 7 p.m. Prayer Gathering, 8 p.m. Worship Team

• Christ Lutheran Church

1200 First St. NE, Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. worship

• Dennison Vang Lutheran

37514 Third Ave., Dennison

• First English Lutheran

204 Second St. NW, Faribault

Saturday — 5 p.m. worship

Sunday — 9 a.m., 11 a.m. worship

• Our Savior’s Lutheran

1207 S. Prairie Ave., Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m.

• Peace Lutheran Church

213 Sixth Ave. SW, Faribault

Sunday — 8 and 10:30 a.m. worship, 9:15 a.m. Sunday school and Bible class (September-May)

Wednesday — 7 p.m. Bible study.

• Trinity Lutheran Church (LCMS)

530 Fourth St. NW, Faribault

Sunday — 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m. worship

Saturday — 5:30 p.m. worship

• St. John’s Lutheran Church, Kilkenny

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. worship

• Trinity Lutheran Church (LCMS)

108 Third St. SW, Medford

Sunday — 9 a.m. worship, weekly Sunday school and Bible classes for youth, adults Service of the Word

• Bethlehem Lutheran

404 W. Franklin St., Morristown

Sunday — 9 a.m. Divine Service with Communion, 10:20 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Bible Class

Wednesday — 3:40 p.m. Confirmation, 7:30 p.m. Choir practice

Thursday — 6:30 a.m. Bible Breakfast

Saturday — 9 a.m. A.A meeting

• Trinity Lutheran Church

10500 W. 215th St., Morristown

Sunday — 8:30 a.m. Bible Class, 9:30 a.m. Service with Communion, 7 p.m. Topical study

Wednesday — 7 p.m. worship, 7:45 p.m. choir

Friday — 2:20 p.m. Chapel

• Grace Lutheran Church, Nerstrand

Sunday — 9 a.m. worship, 10:15 a.m. coffee and fellowship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school

Mormon

• Church of Jesus Christ of LDS

902 17th St. SW, Faribault

Sunday — 10 a.m. Sacrament meeting, 11:15 a.m. Sunday school, 12:15 p.m. Relief Society/Priesthood

Nondenominational

• All Nations House of Prayer

2010 Jefferson Road, Northfield

Sunday — 10:30 a.m. service

• Cannon City Community

17790 Cannon City Blvd., Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. Sunday school (September-May), 10:30 a.m. worship

• Cannon Valley Church of Christ

22220 Glynview Trail, Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. worship, 10:30 a.m. Bible classes, 5:30 p.m.

• Faribault Church of Christ

937 Ninth Ave. SW, Faribault

Sunday — 9 a.m. adult Bible study, 10 a.m. worship (nursery and children’s church provided)

Monday — 6:30 p.m. adult Bible studies

• Faribault Family Bible

609 Fourth Ave. NW, Faribault

Sunday — 10:30 a.m. worship

Monday — 7:05-7:15 a.m. on KDHL

• Harvest Church International

2627 Second Ave. NW, Faribault

Sunday — 10 a.m. worship

• St. Luke’s Church

1100 Ninth Ave. SW, Faribault

Sunday 9-10 a.m. Sunday school, 10:15-11:15 a.m. worship, 7 p.m. Amazing Love recovery group meets

Tuesday — 10-11 a.m. Bible study

Wednesday — 6:30-8 p.m., men and women’s Bible study

• Gospel of Life Church

2010 Jefferson Road, Northfield

Sunday — 10:30 a.m. worship

Wednesday — 6 p.m. worship, prayer, and Bible study

• Destiny Christian Church

422 W. North St., Owatonna

Sunday — 9 a.m. worship

Unitarian Universalist

• Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

113 Linden St. S., Northfield

Worship service, coffee hour following

United Church

of Christ

• Congregational Church of Faribault, United Church of Christ

222 Third Ave. NW, Faribault

507-334-5910

Office is open Tuesday & Thursday 9 a.m.-noon

Sunday-10 a.m. worship followed by coffee hour

1st Sunday-Communion

2nd & 4th Sundays-Interpreted worship

• St. John’s United Church of Christ

19086 Jacobs Ave., Faribault

Wheeling Township

Sunday — 8:15 a.m. service

• Medford Congregational United Church of Christ

211 S. Main St., Medford

Sunday — 8:45 a.m. Sunday school, 10 a.m. worship, 11 a.m. fellowship.

United Methodist

• Fourth Avenue United Methodist

219 Fourth Ave. NW, Faribault

Sunday — 9 a.m. worship, 9:15 a.m. Sunday school, 10:15 a.m. parlor fellowship. Nursery care provided.

• Hope United Methodist

3166 E. 197th St., Faribault

Sunday — 10:30 a.m. worship. Pot luck every last Sunday of the month.

• Prairieville United Methodist

9411 Kenyon Blvd., Faribault

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. church service

• Little Prairie United Methodist

2980 E. 130th St., Dundas

Sunday — 8 a.m. adult Sunday school, 9:30 a.m. worship, 10:30 a.m. fellowship, 10:45 a.m. Sunday school/late edition adult class

• Blooming Grove United Methodist

43089 180th St., Morristown

Sunday — 8:30 a.m. worship, 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

• Peace United Methodist

205 N. Division St., Morristown

Sunday — 9:30 a.m. worship service with Sunday school during the service, fellowship to follow

• Nerstrand United Methodist

12 Maple St., Nerstrand

Sunday — 10:45 a.m. church

Chris Houck is a newsroom staffer for the Daily News. Reach him at 333-3130 or follow him on Twitter @FBONews.

Load comments