FARIBAULT - Shattuck-St. Mary's School announces the winter term honor rolls.

High Honors

The following students were awarded gold "SSM" pins for earning a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher with no grades below C- for the winter term.

Grade six: Brianna Bruggeman, Noah Cook, William Flotte, Eleanor MacQueen and Ellen Ray.

Grade seven: Kevin Draeger, Jack Dudley, Margaret Hausmann, Asha Knish, Erin Olson, Daniel (Bo) Pieper, Gabriela Schweizer and Seung Wan Shon.

Grade eight: Lily Jilk, Summer O'Connor, Kirk Reeve and Kristen Sirek.

Grade nine: Taylor Blair, Mikhail Bushinski, Hans Drawbert, Lauren Eberwein, Hayley Engel, Eric Faust, Ariel Flotte, Alisen (W/D) Harwell/Shepherd, Katherine Kiewel, Sang Il Lee, Christina Lompado, Maxime Morice, Sang Won Park, Nanoha Sato, Trevor Stewart, Kayla Sullivan, Peter Traber, Tadas Tsibulskis, Nicholas Weiler and Ellen Williams.

Grade 10: Seohyun Cho, Won Ho Chung, Castrenze Fricano, Alyssa Gagliardi, Michael Gandier, Derek Huang, Julianna Jack, Laura Jacobson, Rebecca Youngeun Kim, Ki Tae (Daniel) Ko, Truman Landowski, Magdalena Mullerperth, Caleb Neal, Madeline Peterson, Seung Hee Shon, Adrianna Simonelli, Calista Small, Rebecca Stoneman, Joseph Tennyson, Hsin-Han Tsai and Joel Zimmerly.

Grade 11: Margaret Archbold, Julian Cardona, Jessica Cohen, Alexander Fallstrom, Keegan Gunderson, Shu-Ting Hsieh, Emily Hughes, Emilie Huser, Yi Jung Kim, Sloane Levin, Chun-Jen Lin, Jian Luo, Blake Matejcek, Kyeong Ho Moon, Yoon Gi Moon, Benjamin Murphy, Mark Nasby, Tzu-Yang Ni, Sebastian Nilsson, Taylor Ochs, Esther Paulsen, Mellaney Peper, Samantha Peterson, CJ Rhoades, Rebecca Ruegsegger and Charles Wilson.

Grade 12: Charles Agbaje, Kevin Allen, Samuel Asante, Barbara Bilko, Madison Carey, Amanda Castignetti, Marcus Clemons, LaVana Colebrooke, Jenna Frankenfield, Luke Greiner, Thien Huynh, Robert Kempf, Sung Jae Kim, Jocelyne Lamoureux, Monique Lamoureux, Sang-ho Lim, Yumi Matsumura, Margot Miller, Kyle Murphy, Stephen Park, Julie Pesta, Ryan Sappington, Nathan Sinz, Chelsea Stewart, Yulou Tong, Wan-Chih Tsai, Laurin Wolf and Po-Lin Yang.

Post Grad: Paula Fast and David Johnston.

Honors

The following students were awarded silver "SSM" pins for earning a grade-point average of 3.25 to 3.85 with no grades below a C- for winter term:

Grade six: Shannon Blackmer, Montanna Marzario and Joshua O'Connor.

Grade seven: Jake Curwin, Layla King, Nicholas Mosher and Justin Pirard.

Grade eight: Eun Hye (Amy) Choi, Dylan Dailey, Oscar Dansk, John Draeger, David Johnson, Monique LaFontaine, Kyle Lee, David (Camon) Pieper, Nicole Simonelli and Meagan Tickle.

Grade nine: Sarah Anderson, Cory Bastian, Jessica Brown, Tyler Bruneteau, Lenny Caglianone, Brice Deschamps Barrette, John Domina, Kate Dunaway, Travis Eckman-Rocha, Daniel Elser, Timothy Flaherty, Anthony Frankenfield, Kevin Gjersvig, Benjamin Greiner, Josephine Griffin, Orri Haman, Blake Hofstad, Makenna Keil, Erin Krichiver, Young Joon Kye, Da Eun Lee, Po Ju Lin, Keegan Lowe, Jacob Moore, Lucas Moore, Sean Murphy, Madison Murray, Archie Ogani, Nicholas Oswald, Sung Woo Pak, Alexandra Pantze, Sang Min Park, Katherine Reed, Chance Rhoades, Nikolas Robinson, Dennis Sanchez, Woo Taek Shin, Breanna Simon, Thomas Skelly, Olivia Stadler, Hsin Chen Yang, Seung Ha Yoo and Da Yu.

Grade 10: Jesper Aasa, Gideon Asante, Maxwell Cainkar, Caroline Campbell, Sung Won Choi, Peter Clements, Kellie Dineen, Christine Dubuc, Geoffrey Ferguson, Rachel Garson, Nicole Germaine, Faith Greiner, Tiana Hamilton, Brian Harrison, Johanna Kadam, Karlis Kalvitis, Amanda Kessel, Kelly Kiewel, Soo Bin Kim, Nicholas Lara, Jong Won Lee, Heidi Martin, Madison Marzario, Michael McCarthy, Martin Moen, Dailey Mosher, Logan Murray, Kristina Nordstrom, Elena Orlando, Kenneth Ouren, So Yean Pak, Paul Parisot, Zoie Reams, Kathleen Rogan, Sean Totsch, Yi Hsuan Tsai, Aristotle Vrohidis, Nelson Wolf, Mingli Xu and Sawako Yoshioka.

Grade 11: Jared Andersen, Paul Barral, Brandon Beneduce, Jacob Brown, Trent Brown, William Bruggeman, Dru Burns, Francesco Capone, Eun-Young Cho, Emily Choi, Austin Decker, Brianna Decker, Hyen Kyoung Hwang, Garrett Jensen, Madeline Justin, Jimin Kwon, Yong Ho Kwon, Courtney Langston, Hyun Bin Lee, Soo Yeon Lee, Ker-Wei Liu, Zhou Long, Mikinna Martin, Whitney Nelson, Andrew O'Leary, Hannah Park, Sung Ho Shin, Luke Sollie, Lucas Sorensen, Kevin Tuohy, Spencer Wright and Chieh-An Yang.

Grade 12: Matthew Bruneteau, David Carle, Henry Carlson, Taylor Chomiski, Hasan Dimayuga, Thomas Duggan, Brian Elser, Ryan Finnegan, Emily Johnson, Brett Kostolansky, Ilya Kravtchouk, Julie Lafreniere, Fang-Yu Liang, Mathis Miller, Joseph Moore, Jordan Murray, Babalakin Omosegbon, Kacie Pettipiece, Samantha Phillips, Ellen Raaen, Kristina Rioux, Lauren Rogalsky, Geoffrey Sadjadi, Charles Schaefer, Christopher Sutton, Hsin-Ying Tsai, Maclain Williams, Hongjian Xu and Eli Zuck.

Load comments